Trial Results (2021 – 2022)

April 3 Carlyle Lake Field Trial, Hillsboro, IL

A Field Open

  1. Kunza’s Copper Casing
  2. Sprick’s Dani Girl
  3. Chattahoochee Pearl
  4. Kunza’s Tricky Little Hawk

A Field Amateur

  1. Kunza’s Copper Casing
  2. Kunza’s Tricky Little Hawk
  3. Double R Ramblin Jack

B Field Open

  1. Taylor’s Rex Foxy Angel
  2. Black Magic Spec
  3. Rawdin’s Lone Tree Jack
  4. Sprick’s Dani Girl

B Field Amateur

  1. Kunza’s Follow My Shadow
  2. Black Magic Bobbi Sue
  3. Studley

April 10 Illinois Region Championship Trial, Hillsboro, IL

A Field Open

  1. Double R Liz
  2. R R Shadow’s Revenge
  3. Twin River Jetson
  4. Taylor’s Whistling Dixie

B Field Open

  1. Double R Ivy
  2. Black Magic Spec
  3. Top Secret Ole Ripley Smokin Maggie
  4. Double R King

June 3 UKC Performance Classic Championship Trial, Waverly, NE

A Field Open

  1. Rawdin’s Lone Tree Jack
  2. Shadow’s Ace

September 8 Purina Endurance Classic Championship Trial, Lewistown, MT

B Field Open

  1. Twin River Shining Bright
  2. Twin River Jetson

Sept 25 Carlyle Lake Field Trial, Hillsboro, IL

A Field Open

  1. Double R King
  2. Double R Liz
  3. Twin River Shining Bright
  4. Taylor’s Rex Foxy Angel

A Field Amateur

  1. R’N’R’S Miss Sue
  2. Nikki’s Bandit Pete
  3. Merk’s Right Time Nash

B Field Open

  1. R R Shadows Revenge
  2. Kunza’s Tricky Little Hawk
  3. Taylor’s Rex Foxy Angel
  4. Kunza’s Copper Casing

B Field Amateur

  1. Kunza’s Tricky Little Hawk
  2. Kunza’s Copper Casing
  3. Kunza’s Follow My Shadow

Sept 26 Carlyle Lake Field Trial, Hillsboro, IL

A Field Open

  1. Double R King
  2. R R Shadow’s Revenge
  3. Taylor’s Whistling Dixie
  4. Black Magic Bobbi Sue

A Field Amateur

  1. Nikki’s Bandit Pete
  2. Kunza’s Copper Casing
  3. R B Carly Suzanne

B Field Open

  1. Double R King
  2. Double R Doc
  3. Twin River Shining Bright
  4. Sprick’s Billie Girl

B Field Amateur

  1. Sprick’s Billie Girl
  2. Kunza’s Follow My Shadow
  3. Merk’s Right Time Nash

October 9 Silex Trial, Silex, MO

A Field Open

  1. Sprick’s Billie Girl
  2. Chattahoochee Pearl
  3. Shadow’s Ace
  4. Cash’s Sweet Contessa

A Field Amateur

  1. Sprick’s Billie Girl
  2. Merk’s Right Time Nash
  3. Kunza’s Copper Casing

October 10 Silex Trial, Silex, MO

A Field Open

  1. Shadow’s Ace
  2. Nikki Sue Ellie
  3. Double R Ivy
  4. Taylor’s Whistling Dixie

A Field Amateur

  1. Sprick’s Billie Girl
  2. Kunza’s Follow My Shadow
  3. Double R Ramblin Jack

October 15 Illinois Benefit Trial Sparta, IL

A Field Open

  1. Ludy’s Northwoods Jack Pot
  2. Twin River Jetson
  3. Kunza’s Follow My Shadow

B Field Open

  1. Twin River Tessa
  2. Kunza’s Follow My Shadow

C Field Open

  1. Black Magic Spec
  2. Double R King
  3. Double R Ivy
  4. Chattahoochee Pearl

D Field Open

  1. Twin River Shining Bright
  2. Double R Ivy
  3. R’N’R’S Chili Dog
  4. Nikki Sue Ellie

October 16 Shriners Benefit Trial Sparta, IL

A Field Open

  1. Double R King

B Field Open

  1. Sprick’s Billie Girl
  2. Double R King

C Field Open

  1. Merk’s Right Time Nash
  2. Rimarda’s Hiknob Magic Ceilidh

D Field Open

  1. Reynold’s Honest Abe
  2. Chattahoochee Pearl
  3. Hoodink Green Olive
  4. R B Carly Suzane

October 17 Shriners Benefit Trial Sparta, IL

A Field Open

  1. Twin River Jetson
  2. Tomka’s Smokin Sweet Thing
  3. Twin River Tessa
  4. Merk’s Right Time Nash

B Field Open

  1. R B Carly Suzanne
  2. Burr Oak Archie
  3. Merk’s Right Time Nash
  4. Chattahoochee Pearl

C Field Open

  1. Sharp Shooter Little Secret Demi
  2. Double R Liz

D Field Open

  1. R R Shadow’s Revenge
  2. Double R Liz
  3. Sprick’s Bille Girl

October 23 Missouri Gun & Quail Club Trial, Wright City, MO

A Field Open

  1. Black Magic Bobbi Sue
  2. Sprick’s Bille Girl
  3. R’N’R’S Chili Dog

A Field Amateur

  1. Kunza’s Copper Casing
  2. LB Dashes Express
  3. Shadow’s Kit

October 24 Missouri Gun & Quail Club Trial, Wright City, MO

A Field Open

  1. Kunza’s Tricky Little Hawk
  2. Double R Ivy

A Field Amateur

  1. Kunza’s Tricky Little Hawk
  2. Kunza’s Copper Casing
  3. Bowlin’s Jet

October 27 DOY Trial, Amo, IN

C Field Open

  1. R R Shadow’s Revenge

October 29 DOY Trial, Amo, IN

C Field Open

  1. Sprick’s Bille Girl

November 6 Bunker Hill Trial, Bunker Hill, IL

A Field Open

  1. Double R Liz
  2. Chattahoochee Pearl
  3. Merk’s Right Time Nash
  4. Shadow’s Ace

A Field Amateur

  1. Merk’s Right Time Nash
  2. Kunza’s Follow My Shadow
  3. Double R Ramblin Jack

November 7 Bunker Hill Trial, Bunker Hill, IL

A Field Open

  1. Chattahoochee Pearl
  2. Double R Liz
  3. Bowlin’s Jett
  4. Kunza’s Copper Casing

A Field Amateur

  1. Bowlin’s Jett
  2. Kunza’s Copper Casing
  3. Illini’s Streaky Kate

November 13 Klaustermeier Trial, Sparta, IL

A Field Open

  1. Sprick’s Bille Girl
  2. Shadow’s Ace
  3. Twin River Shining Bright
  4. LB Dashes Express

A Field Amateur

  1. LB Dashes Express
  2. Kunza’s Copper Casing

B Field Open

  1. Twin River Shining Bright
  2. Double R Liz
  3. Twin River Tessa

B Field Amateur

  1. Kunza’s Copper Casing
  2. Double R Ramblin Jack

November 14 Klaustermeier Trial, Sparta, IL

A Field Open

  1. Double R King
  2. Black Magic Spec
  3. Taylor’s Rex Foxy Angel
  4. Double R Ivy

A Field Amateur

  1. LB Dashes Express
  2. Hard Rockin Chico
  3. Double R Ramblin Jack

B Field Open

  1. Double R Ivy
  2. Double R King
  3. Twin River Jettson
  4. Twin River Shining Bright

B Field Amateur

  1. Double R Ramblin Jack
  2. LB Dashes Express
  3. Kunza’s Copper Casing
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close