Trial Results

March 21 Carlyle Lake Field Trial, Hillsboro, IL

A Field Open

  1. R’N’R Chili Dog
  2. Nikki Sue Ellie
  3. Tomoka’s Smokin TC
  4. Double R Ivy

A Field Amateur

  1. Hoodink Green Olive
  2. Rawdin’s Lone Tree Lou

B Field Open

  1. Double R Liz
  2. Shadows Ace
  3. Twin River Tessa
  4. Sprick’s Dani Girl

B Field Amateur

  1. Hoodink Green Olive
  2. Rawdin’s Lone Tree Grace
  3. Taylor’s Big Bud

June 10 UKC Performance Classic Waverly, NE

B Field

  1. Nikki Sue Ellie

September 9 Purina Endurance Classic Lewistown, MT

A Field

  1. Taylor’s Rex Foxy Angel
  2. Mohawk’s Dusty Rhoads

September 10 Purina Endurance Classic Lewistown, MT

B Field

  1. Double R Doc

September 11 Purina Endurance Classic Lewistown, MT

A Field

  1. Shadow’s Ace

September 26 Missouri Gun & Quail Club Field Trial, Wright City, MO

A Field Open

  1. Taylor’s Rex Foxy Angel
  2. R R Shadow’s Revenge
  3. Chattahoochee Pearl
  4. Shag Time Cash

A Field Amateur

  1. Shag Time Cash
  2. Merk’s Right Time Nash
  3. Buck

September 27 Missouri Gun & Quail Club Field Trial, Wright City, MO

A Field Open

  1. Taylor’s Rex Foxy Angel
  2. R R Shadow’s Revenge
  3. Shadow’s Ace
  4. Double R Liz

A Field Amateur

  1. Double R King
  2. R B Carly Suzanne
  3. Rawdin’s Lone Tree Jack

October 10 Anderson/Rawdin Sweetwater Farm Trial, Windsor, IL

A Field Open

  1. R B Carly Suzanne
  2. Double R Liz
  3. Twin Rivers Tessa
  4. R’N’R’s Chili Dog

A Field Amateur

  1. R B Carly Suzanne
  2. Illini’s Rail Bull
  3. R’N’R’s Miss Tabby

B Field Open

  1. Twin River Tessa
  2. Double R Liz
  3. Sprick’s Billie Girl
  4. Sprick’s Dani Girl

B Field Amateur

  1. Sprick’s Billie Girl
  2. Illini’s Rail Bull
  3. Illini’s Streaky Kate

October 11 Anderson/Rawdin Sweetwater Farm Trial, Windsor, IL

A Field Open

  1. Double R Liz
  2. Sprick’s Dani Girl
  3. Sprick’s Billie Girl
  4. Taylor’s Big Bud

A Field Amateur

  1. Sprick’s Billie Girl
  2. Taylor’s Big Bud
  3. Rawdin’s Lone Tree Grace

B Field Open

  1. R’N’R’s Chili Dog
  2. Shadow’s Ace
  3. Double R Liz

B Field Amateur

  1. Sprick’s Billie Girl
  2. Jake’s Black Bart
  3. Rawdin’s Lone Tree Jack

October 17 Illinois Benefit Trial, Hillsboro, IL

A Field Open

  1. Tomoka’s Smokin TC
  2. Double R Ivy
  3. LB Dashes Express
  4. Double R Doc

A Field Amateur

  1. LB Dashes Express
  2. L’N’A’S Bryar
  3. Buck

B Field Open

  1. Sprick’s Dani Girl
  2. R R Shadow’s Revenge
  3. Taylor’s Whistling Dixie
  4. LB Dashes Express

B Field Amateur

  1. LB Dashes Express
  2. Taylor’s Big Bud
  3. Norman’s Pinekone Mistress

October 18 Illinois Benefit Trial, Hillsboro, IL

A Field Open

  1. Double R Liz
  2. Sprick’s Dani Girl
  3. L’N’A’S Bryar
  4. R R Shadow’s Revenge

A Field Amateur

  1. L’N’A’S Bryar
  2. Merk’s Right Time Nash
  3. Norman’s Pinekone Mistress

B Field Open

  1. Kunza’s Follow My Shadow
  2. Shadow’s Ace
  3. Sprick’s Dani Girl
  4. R’N’R’s Chili Dog

B Field Amateur

  1. Kunza’s Follow My Shadow
  2. Rawdin’s Lone Tree Grace
  3. LB Dashes Express

October 24 Bertinetii – Broady Trial, Hillsboro, IL

A Field Open

  1. Rawdin’s Lone Tree Grace
  2. L’N’A’S Bryar
  3. Nikki Sue Ellie
  4. Merk’s Right Time Nash

A Field Amateur

  1. Rawdin’s Lone Tree Grace
  2. L’N’A’S Bryar
  3. Merk’s Right Time Nash

B Field Open

  1. R R Shadow’s Revenge
  2. Sprick’s Dani Girl
  3. Nikki Sue Ellie
  4. Rawdin’s Lone Tree Jack

B Field Amateur

  1. Rawdin’s Lone Tree Jack
  2. L’N’A’S Bryar
  3. Sprick’s Billie Girl

October 28 Dog of the Year Trial, Amo, IN

A Field Open

  1. Sprick’s Dani Girl

C Field Open

  1. Burr Oaks Archie

October 29 Dog of the Year Trial, Amo, IN

B Field Open

  1. Double R Ivy
  2. Twin Rivers Tessa

C Field Open

  1. Tomoka’s Smokin TC

November 7 Reynolds Trial, Hillsboro, IL

A Field Open

  1. Double R Liz
  2. Double R Ivy
  3. Hoodink Green Olive
  4. R R Shadow’s Revenge

A Field Amateur

  1. Hoodink Green Olive
  2. L’N’A’S Bryar
  3. Double R King

B Field Open

  1. Double R King
  2. Double R Liz
  3. L’N’A’S Bryar
  4. Rimarda’s HiKnob Majic Celidy

B Field Amateur

  1. Double R King
  2. L’N’A’S Bryar
  3. Shag Time Cash

November 8 Carlyle Lake Trial, Hillsboro, IL

A Field Open

  1. Sprick’s Dani Girl
  2. Double R Liz
  3. Merk’s Right Time Nash
  4. Twin River Tessa

A Field Amateur

  1. Merk’s Right Time Nash
  2. Jake’s Magic Mike
  3. Rawdin’s Lone Tree Jack

B Field Open

  1. Taylor’s Sargent York
  2. Twin River Tessa
  3. Double R Liz
  4. R’N’R’s Miss Sue

B Field Amateur

  1. R’N’R’s Miss Sue
  2. Beaver’s Rude Blue Lu Barker
  3. Shag Time Cash

November 14 Klaustermeier Trial, Sparta, IL

A Field Open

  1. Twin River Jetson
  2. Double R King
  3. Taylor’s Big Bud
  4. Shadow’s Ace

A Field Amateur

  1. Twin River Jetson
  2. Double R King
  3. Taylor’s Big Bud

B Field Open

  1. Double R Ivy
  2. R’N’R’s Chili Dog
  3. Taylor’s Whistling Dixie
  4. Black Magic Spec

B Field Amateur

  1. R’N’R’s Miss Sue
  2. Cash My Man
  3. Kunza’s Tricky Little Hawk

November 15 Klaustermeier Trial, Sparta, IL

A Field Open

  1. Double R King
  2. Kunza’s Tricky Little Hawk
  3. Black Magic Bobbi Sue
  4. Double R Ivy

A Field Amateur

  1. Double R King
  2. Kunza’s Tricky Little Hawk
  3. Black Magic Bobbi Sue

B Field Open

  1. Taylor’s Whistling Dixie
  2. Double R Ivy
  3. Twin River Tessa

B Field Amateur

  1. Rawdin’s Lone Tree Jack
  2. Twin River Shining Bright
  3. Kunza’s Follow My Shadow

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close